?

Log in

 
 
19 July 2009 @ 05:38 pm
Start of my Klonoa Army  

Klonoa plush commision
by ~Furry-Bomb on deviantART

BAARGHH AGLDKJGLDKFJGFDLKD

My first of seven, count them, seven, custom plush toys from Klonoa! This came out TOO adorable, OMG, I cannot WAIT to receive it!! He about 17 inches tall with the hat on, holy crap, bigger than my official! Eeee, he won't fit on my Klona shelf because of his height, so I have to move all my stuff now!! x3 EEeeeeeeeeEEEee, so excited!

Look! My stuff so far:

(Poster is next to the shelf but it's not shown)


For a better photo and list of all my stuff, go here!
http://roleplaywulf.deviantart.com/art/Klonoa-Collection-Round-One-129725568

And here is the rest of the custom plushes I will be receiving from 4 different artists
-Two Klonoas (one from diprotodontia, one from Chao-Fangirl on dA)
-Two Guntz (one from Crizl, one from Chao-Fangirl on dA)
-Three Popka (one from diprotodontia, one from Pandari on dA, one Koi is making for me)

and I wont' stop at that, I want to get all the major characters, haha!

I will proudly own the world's largest Klonoa plush collection, mwaha!

MY KLONOA ARMY!!
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Naomi: Klonoa ;Droleplaywulf on July 19th, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC)
How much would a Klonoa from you cost?? ;w;

And so sorry for not replying to the Ike email, been really busy ;; We'll pay you ASAP, so please don't resume work on him until we do!!! <3
(Deleted comment)
Raishiroi: animated spriteraishiroi on July 20th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
Yeah, the plushie Ike isn't the only one who won't let you forget what you did to him! >=O

Prepare YOURself! XDDD
Jess Hillardjackalopejess on July 19th, 2009 10:14 pm (UTC)
Hoho, you may have your Klonoa army, but I can counter that with CHUCK E. CHEESE!!!

http://fc08.deviantart.com/fs42/f/2009/112/a/9/Chuck_E__Stuff_by_SlapHappyBunny.jpg

That doesn't even include the various cards, tokens and pvc figurines. Muahahahahaha!
Naomiroleplaywulf on July 19th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
Holy crap, that is so friggin' neat! What is the rarest thing there? =D
Jess Hillardjackalopejess on July 19th, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC)
In that picture, it's probably the Halloween mask, but out of all my chuck stuff so far, I have a token dated 1982 (they founded in '77). I'm working to get more stuff, anything dated before the 80's in considered rare in the Chuck E. fandom. :3
Raishiroi: danger? Where?raishiroi on July 20th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
That's awesome Wulf! =D

Seven Klonoa characters is going to be very much win!

So if you figure in for at least two Chipples and at least two Lolos then that'll push your total to at least 11!

(Plushies turned up to 11 XD)

Be sure and keep us updated with more Klonoa pics as they come in! I can't wait to see your whole little army!

Oh and I was curious if you were going to get other characters as well like Leorina, Tat, Joka, Garlen, and Jaken? It'd be neat to see the entire group together! Good guys AND bad!